Listing Saved
Email Sent

Experience Self-Sufficiency

1374 Road 110 : Mosca, CO 81146

Alamosa County, Colorado

Shown by Appointment Only

61.77 Acres
$585,000 USD
Create a FREE Land Buyer Profile or sign in to save this land. DISMISS
New Listing

Land Description

Experience self-sufficiency and equestrian excellence at Rancho Tranquilo, a remarkable 61.73-Acre horse property/farm in Mosca with water. This unique retreat blends versatile living spaces, comprehensive equestrian facilities, and sustainable infrastructure. The property is served by three domestic wells. Two irrigation wells are also included, with a combined 60 acre-feet per year allowed. An additional 50 shares of the Rio Grande ditch can also be purchased separately. Property Highlights Main Residence: A thoughtfully refurbished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom landscaped home with charming retro styling, abundant natural light, and a relaxed farmhouse feel. Equestrian Facilities: Designed for serious horse enthusiasts, the property features a large barn with ten 12x12 pumice-insulated stalls, a tack room, and an office space. It also includes an outdoor round pen, riding arenas, and ample space for livestock. Additional Structures: Includes a 228 sq. ft. detached extra living unit, ideal for guests or rental income, a root cellar, a detached garage, and a metal outbuilding housing a vintage guest trailer. The barn well is currently capped, but can easily be plumbed directly to the main house if the cap is removed.

Home Details

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Built in 1909
1,248 Sq Ft
$469 / Sq Ft

Estimated Annual Taxes
$1,532
Assessor Parcel Number (APN)
513726000013
Seller's Land ID
7841689
LANDFLIP ID
419245