Search Saved
Email Sent

Land for Sale

Affordable Citrus County Lot : Inverness : Citrus County : Florida

0.23-Acre Residential Lot for Sale in Citrus County, Fl Looking for an affordable and versatile piece of land in one of Florida's most charming areas? This 0.23-Acre property in Citrus County offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home, invest in growing real estate, or simply enjoy a...

0.23 Acre : $7,250

Affordable Citrus County Lot

Inverness : Citrus Co : Florida

The Lot Shop

Perfect Paradise Lake Double Lot : Georgetown : Putnam County : Florida

Land for Sale in Georgetown, FL - Lake Community Lot. Location: 117 Northeast Ave Georgetown FL 32139 (Putnam County) Lot Size: 0.46 Acres (135' x 150') Zoning: R-2 (Permits Tiny, Modular, Manufactured, and Site-built Homes) Property Overview: If you are dreaming of owning a lush and pristine plot...

0.46 Acre : $15,500

Perfect Paradise Lake Double Lot

Georgetown : Putnam County : FL

The Lot Shop

Cherokee Lakefront Lot : Whitesburg : Hawkins County : Tennessee

Experience the serene beauty and privacy of Cherokee Lake with this exclusive 1.60-Acre lakefront lot in the prestigious, gated community of Walnut Bend, Whitesburg, TN. This primarily wooded parcel promises the perfect canvas for your custom-built dream home, offering a peaceful retreat surrounded...

1.60 Acres : $125,000

Cherokee Lakefront Lot

Whitesburg : Hawkins Co : TN

RE/MAX Real Estate Ten

Waterfront Acreage on Quiet Lake : Sidnaw : Houghton County : Michigan

Set within the vast forests of Michigan's Upper Peninsula, this Beautiful 2.24+/- Acre Waterfront Parcel offers approximately 217 feet of frontage on peaceful Estes Lake in southern Houghton County. Estes Lake is a scenic approximately 22-acre inland lake known for its clear waters, depths reaching...

New2.24 Acres : $64,800

Waterfront Acreage on Quiet Lake

Sidnaw : Houghton Co : Michigan

Great Lakes & Land Real Estate Co

Cherokee Lake View Building Lot : Mooresburg : Hawkins County : Tennessee

Imagine building your dream home on a serene 0.57-Acre parcel at 607 Lakeview Drive in Mooresburg, TN, where exclusivity and natural beauty combine to create an idyllic lakeside living experience. This prime land, priced at an attractive $20,000, lies in the heart of the prestigious Chelaque...

0.57 Acre : $20,000

Cherokee Lake View Building Lot

Mooresburg : Hawkins Co : TN

RE/MAX Real Estate Ten

Morapos Creek Land And Cabin : Hamilton : Moffat County : Colorado

Morapos Creek Land and Cabin features 5 scenic acres with access along County Road 41 frontage. Nestled along Morapos Creek, which winds through a corner of the property, it offers a peaceful setting surrounded by natural beauty. The land is mostly flat with a mix of scrub oak, trees, and grass...

5 Acres : $349,500

Morapos Creek Land And Cabin

Hamilton : Moffat Co : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

Partially Cleared Lakeview Lot : Russellville : Hamblen County : Tennessee

Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at 2073 Turners Landing Road, nestled within the prestigious Cherokee Lakefront community of Turners Landing. This 0.32-Acre parcel offers a unique blend of partial clearings and breathtaking views of Cherokee Lake and the surrounding mountains...

0.32 Acre : $43,000

Partially Cleared Lakeview Lot

Russellville : Hamblen Co : TN

RE/MAX Real Estate Ten

Oahe Game Haven : Agar : Potter County : South Dakota

An incredible opportunity to own 313 acres of rugged, wildlife-rich land nestled in the Missouri River breaks along Lake Oahe. This secluded property offers premier hunting for whitetail, mule deer, pheasant, and more, with trophy genetics and strong upland bird numbers. Features include a central...

313.36 Acres : $3,000,000

Oahe Game Haven

Agar : Potter Co : South Dakota

Hayden Outdoors

Greenville Airstrip Estate : Greenville : Butler County : Alabama

Discover a prime investment opportunity in the Greenville area. This expansive property offers abundant potential with its picturesque surroundings and convenient location. Boasting generous acreage, the site presents a canvas for crafting a dream estate site. The property's proximity to Greenville...

177 Acres : $1,200,000

Greenville Airstrip Estate

Greenville : Butler County : AL

Saunders Real Estate

Marianna Lake Community : Marianna : Jackson County : Florida

Take advantage of this great opportunity to invest in this Compass Lake in the Hills 1+ acre lot. Step away from the crowds and enjoy the many amenities available in Compass Lake or explore the numerous beautiful natural areas that surround the community. Compass Lake in the Hills is an equestrian...

1.19 Acres : $8,900

Marianna Lake Community

Marianna : Jackson Co : Florida

The Lot Shop

750 Acre Working Cattle Ranch : Viola : Fulton County : Arkansas

Turn-Key Ozark Cattle Ranch for Sale - 750+/- Acres with Home, Guest House & Private Lake Minutes from Mountain Home & Ash Flat, Ar Work cattle all day, then unwind on your deck overlooking your private lake - grill dinner at sunset or drop a line and go fishing. This is more than a ranch it's the...

750 Acres : $2,485,000

750 Acre Working Cattle Ranch

Viola : Fulton Co : Arkansas

Mossy Oak Properties Strawberry River Land and Homes

Beautiful Ervindale Farm with Views : Laurens : South Carolina

Ervindale Farm is a unique opportunity to acquire a cattle farm in the heart of western Laurens County. The property consists of +-55 acres of well-maintained pasture (with hot wire fencing) and +-35 acres of mature upland hardwoods including a creek bottom with 350' of creek frontage. Gently...

92.53 Acres : $1,860,000

Beautiful Ervindale Farm with Views

Laurens : South Carolina

Huff Creek Properties

The Hodges Tract : Baconton : Mitchell County : Georgia

The Hodges Tract is a rare opportunity to own nearly 200 acres in the heart of southwest Georgia's farm and timber country. With a producing pecan orchard, merchantable pine stands, and prime hunting for deer, turkey, hogs, and ducks, this property offers both income potential and recreation....

489 Acres : $3,425,800

The Hodges Tract

Baconton : Mitchell County : GA

Thom Milke : Fountains Land

The Jones Farm : Otis : Washington County : Colorado

The Jones Farm offers 160 acres with a 4,620 sq ft custom home, guest house, multiple outbuildings, and 7 grain bins. Located 17 mi N of Otis and 20 mi SE of Sterling, CO, this turnkey farm features top-tier improvements, open farmland, and a private, treed homesite. Ideal for farming, livestock...

160 Acres : $950,000

The Jones Farm

Otis : Washington Co : Colorado

Hayden Outdoors

2 Acre Homesite in Olive Branch : Olive Branch : DeSoto County : Mississippi

Spacious 2± Acre Homesite in Olive Branch - Power & Water Ready, No HOA Tucked just off Hacks Cross Road, this 2-acre property in Olive Branch, Mississippi offers a rare opportunity to enjoy spacious living in a prime northern Mississippi location. The parcel combines the convenience of being close...

2 Acres : $74,900

2 Acre Homesite in Olive Branch

Olive Branch : DeSoto Co : MS

Scott Taylor : We've Got Land

30 K-1 Lake Mac30 : Ogallala : Keith County : Nebraska

Lake Views & Spacious Living - 30 K-1 Subdivision, Ogallala, Ne Enjoy the best of Lake McConaughey living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with over 3,000 sq ft of well-designed living space. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the perfect weekend getaway, this property...

1 Acre : $625,000

30 K-1 Lake Mac30

Ogallala : Keith Co : Nebraska

Hayden Outdoors

Cherokee Lake-Access 1.64 Acre Lot : Mooresburg : Hawkins County : Tennessee

Seize this high-value lake-access opportunity-Lot 161 in Chelaque Phase I-priced at just $9,000 and ready for your vision. This ±1.64-Acre homesite sits inside Chelaque's gated, Cherokee Lake community and delivers the rare blend of affordability, privacy, and amenities buyers want now. Primarily...

1.64 Acres : $9,000

Cherokee Lake-Access 1.64 Acre Lot

Mooresburg : Hawkins Co : TN

RE/MAX Real Estate Ten

Quarterman Farm : Statesboro : Bulloch County : Georgia

Located just south of Statesboro, this beautiful 130 ± acres features cultivated farmland, pine plantation, and homesite potential. This property is the perfect canvas for a future homesite, a venue space, or a weekend getaway that would offer you the perfect balance of rural privacy matched with...

130.06 Acres : $1,060,000

Quarterman Farm

Statesboro : Bulloch Co : GA

Saunders Real Estate

LA Plata 160 : La Plata : San Juan County : New Mexico

Priced aggressively for a quick sale, listed $16,000 below the appraised value of $256,000. The time to buy this property is now. A square 160 +/- acre parcel covered in Sage Brush, with unobstructed views of the La Plata and San Juan Mountains. The property is in a great location for your dream...

160 Acres : $240,000

LA Plata 160

La Plata : San Juan County : NM

Hayden Outdoors

Simply Land

TJ Sayers

Open Skies Land LLC

Chad Wittfeld

Explore a Stunning Dream Campsite

2.32 Acres : Concho : Apache County : Arizona : $18,000

Showcase Land